Adopted or updated: 1/27/2021

 

 

This Customer Privacy Policy of Ayaazone.com, Inc. covers the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information that may be collected by the Ayaazone anytime you interact with the Ayaazone, such as when you visit our web site, when you purchase the Ayaazone’s products and services online or in one of our stores or offices, or when you call our sales or support associates. Please take a moment to carefully read the following to learn more about our information practices, including what type of information is gathered, how the information is used and for what purposes, to whom we disclose the information, and how we safeguard your personal information. Your privacy is a priority at the Ayaazone, and we go to great lengths to protect it.

 

1.     Definitions

 

This agreement adopts the terminology stated in our Ayaazone.com Common Definitions.

 

2.     Reasons the Ayaazone Collects Personal Information

 

We collect your personal information because it helps us deliver a superior level of customer service. It enables us to give you convenient access to our products and services and focus on categories of greatest interest to you. In addition, your personal information helps us keep you posted on the latest product announcements, special offers, and events that you might like to hear about.

 

If you do not want the Ayaazone to keep you up to date with our news and the latest information on products and services, please update your personal contact information and preferences.

 

3.      Information the Ayaazone Collects and How the Information May be Used

 

There are several situations in which your personal information may help us give you better products. 

 

Some examples of situations where we may collect your information include: 

·       We may ask for your personal information when you are discussing a service issue on the phone with an associate, participating in an online survey, registering your products, or purchasing a product.

 

·       When you interact with the Ayaazone, we may collect personal information relevant to the situation, such as your name, mailing address, phone number, email address, Internet Protocol address,  and contact preferences; your credit card information and information about the Ayaazone products you own, such as their serial numbers and date of purchase; and information relating to a support or service issue.

 

·       We also collect information for market research purposes — such as your occupation and where you use your Ayaazone products—to gain a better understanding of our customers and thus provide more valuable service.

 

·       We collect information regarding customer activities on our web sites. This helps us to determine how best to provide useful information to customers and to understand which parts of our web sites, products, and Internet services are of most interest to them.

 

·       We may use personal information to provide products that you have requested as well as for auditing, research, and analysis to improve our products.

 

This information may be shared with third parties or in special circumstances as described elsewhere in this policy.

 

4.     Your Online Ayaazone ID and Related Information

 

Our web site allows you to create an “Ayaazone.com ID” based on your personal information. This convenient service saves you time and allows for easier use of our web services. In order to create your Ayaazone.com ID you will need to create a personal profile by providing your name, phone number, email address, and in some cases your mailing address or a credit card number. The system saves the information in your personal profile and assigns you your own unique personal Ayaazone.com ID which you can use when performing various activities relating to our web site and the products and services you purchase from the Ayaazone.

 

5.     Gift Cards and Services

 

Ayaazone also enables you to purchase and send gift certificates and products to family members, friends or colleagues. To fulfill your request, the Ayaazone may require personal information about the person to whom you are sending the product or service such as their name, physical address, Internet Protocol address, email address, and so on. The personal information you provide about that person is used only for the purpose for which it is collected. Ayaazone will not use the information collected to market directly to that person.

 

6.     Publicly Displayed Information is Public

 

If you use our feedback system, a bulletin board, or chat room on our website you should be aware that any information you share is visible to other users. Personally identifiable information you submit to one of these forums can be read, collected, or used by other individuals to send you unsolicited messages. Ayaazone is not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums. For example, if you choose to make information, which was previously nonpublic, available by enabling certain user features, the Ayaazone will collect that information from your interaction and the information will become publicly available.

 

7.     When the Ayaazone Discloses Your Information

 

Ayaazone takes your privacy very seriously. Ayaazone does not sell or rent your contact information to other marketers.

 

To help us provide superior service, your personal information may be shared with legal entities within our corporate group globally who will take steps to safeguard it in accordance with our privacy policy.

 

There are also times when it may be necessary for the Ayaazone to make certain personal information about you available to companies that the Ayaazone has a strategic relationship with or that perform work for the Ayaazone to provide products and services to you on our behalf. These companies may help us process information, process payments, extend credit, fulfill customer orders, deliver products to you, analyze data, manage and enhance customer data, provide customer service, calculating and filing tax returns, and collecting and paying taxes, assess your interest in our products and services, or conduct customer research or satisfaction surveys. The third-party providers We use are prohibited from using your personal information for any unauthorized purposes and are also obligated to protect your information in accordance with the Ayaazone’s policies, except if we inform you otherwise at the time of collection. Without such information being made available, it would be difficult for you to purchase products, have products delivered to you, receive customer service, provide us feedback to improve our products and services, or access certain services, offers, and content on our web site.

 

Ayaazone may take the personal information we receive from individuals responding to our customer surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of other customers we may have, to create broader, generic responses to the survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education, employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). Ayaazone then uses the aggregated information to improve the quality of its services to you, and to develop new services and products. This aggregated non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

 

We also reserve the right to disclose your personal information for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we believe that it is reasonable to do so, including credit agencies, collection agencies, tax agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, in litigation or to satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the Child Online Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information. We may also disclose personal information that is necessary to identify, contact, bring legal action against someone who may be violating our contracts, policies and procedures, or defend against legal action brought against us. Finally we may also disclose information about you if we determine that for national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance, disclosure is necessary.

 

8.     How the Ayaazone Protects Your Personal Information

 

Ayaazone takes precautions—including administrative, technical, and physical measures—to safeguard your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

 

We rent cloud-server space from Microsoft, a provider that has administrative, physical and technical security features to prevent unauthorized access to their servers. Our website uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption on all web pages where personal information is required and to make online purchases you must use an SSL-enabled browser in order to protect the confidentiality of your personal and credit card information while it’s transmitted over the Internet. You can help us by also taking precautions to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet. Change your passwords often using a combination of letters and numbers, and make sure you use a secure web browser.

 

While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining your personal information. In order to limit access to credit card and bank account information, we do not collect and store credit card or bank account information on our servers. This information is stored on our third-party payment processors’ servers; our current payment processor is Stripe.

 

9.     Integrity of Your Personal Information

 

Ayaazone has safeguards in place to keep your personal information accurate, complete, and up to date for the purposes for which it is used. You always have the right to access and correct the personal information you have provided and can help us ensure that your contact information and preferences are accurate, complete, and up to date. If you create an account with Ayaazone, you can view your information on the My Account section.

 

10.  Privacy of Children

 

Access to our website is restricted to adults with the mental capacity to understand and fulfill the contractual obligations required in using this website. We presume any person over the age of eighteen (18) years in the United States is able to understand and fulfill the agreements. Any person under the age of eighteen (18), or is otherwise does not have the mental capacity to understand and fulfill the contractual obligations required in using this website are expressly prohibited from accessing Ayaazone.com, creating an account on Ayaazone.com, purchasing or selling goods/services on Ayaazone.com, and  interacting with Ayaazone.com, Inc. Protecting children’s privacy is especially important to us. Ayaazone recognizes that parents, guardians, or other adults often purchase our products for family use, including use by minors. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 for marketing purposes, but because some information is collected electronically, it can appear to be the personal information of the Ayaazone purchaser of the product, and will be treated as such by this privacy policy. If a child under 13 submits personal information to the Ayaazone and we learn that that personal information is the information of a child under 13, we will attempt to delete the information as soon as possible. It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws.

 

11.  Cookies and Other Technologies

 

As is standard practice on many corporate web sites, our web site uses “cookies” and other technologies to help us understand which parts of our web sites are the most popular, where our visitors are going, and how much time they spend there. We also use cookies and other technologies to make sure that our online advertising is bringing customers to our products and services. We use cookies and other technologies to study traffic patterns on our web site, to make it even more rewarding as well as to study the effectiveness of our customer communications. And we use cookies to customize your experience and provide greater convenience each time you interact with us. If you prefer not to enable cookies, certain features of our web site will not be available once cookies are disabled.

 

As is true of most web sites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. Ayaazone will not use the information collected to market directly to that person.

 

In some of our email messages we use a “click-through URL” linked to content on our web site. When customers click one of these URLs, they pass through our web server before arriving at the destination web page. We track this click-through data to help us determine interest in particular topics and measure the effectiveness of our customer communications. If you prefer not to be tracked simply avoid clicking text or graphic links in the email.

 

In addition we use pixel tags—tiny graphic images—to tell us what parts of our web site customers have visited or to measure the effectiveness of searches customers perform on our site. Pixel tags also enable us to send email messages in a format customers can read, and tell us whether emails have been opened to ensure that we’re sending only messages that are of interest to our customers. We may use this information to reduce or eliminate messages sent to a customer. 

 

12.  Commitment to Your Privacy

 

As we said, the Ayaazone takes protecting your privacy very seriously. To make sure your personal information is secure, we communicate these guidelines to our employees and strictly enforce privacy safeguards within the Ayaazone. OUR REPRESENTATIVES WILL NEVER ASK FOR YOUR PASSWORD AND NEVER CONTACT YOU BY PHONE, EMAIL OR SOCIAL MEDIA TO VERIFY YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

 

13.  International Users

 

Ayaazone abides by the safe harbor framework set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information collected from the European Union.

 

14.  Links to Sites of Other Companies

 

Our web site has links to the sites of third parties. We are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of those companies.

 

15.  Further Questions Regarding Privacy

 

If you have questions or concerns about the Ayaazone’s Customer Privacy Policy or data processing, please use the inquiry form.

 

If you do not want the Ayaazone to keep you up to date with Ayaazone news and the latest information on products and services and update your personal contact information and preferences. Naturally, if you notify us that you do not want us to use your information for a particular purpose, we will not do so.

 

16.  Effective Date; Updates to Privacy Policy; 

 

Ayaazone reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy at any time and in any manner without notice or consideration. When we change the policy in a material way a notice will be posted on our web site along with the updated privacy policy. Your use of our web site and any other services provided by the Ayaazone after such changes are implemented constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of these changes. Please consult this privacy statement prior to every use for any changes. The Effective Date is stated at the top of this agreement.

 

17.  Notice of Compliance to California Residents

 

California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act (“California Act”) and the California Business and Professions Code. As required by the California Act, this privacy policy identifies the categories of personally identifiable information that we collect through our web site about individual consumers who use or visit our web site and the categories of third-party persons or entities with whom such personally identifiable information may be shared.

 

Depending on the visitor’s activity at our web site, certain “personally identifiable information” (as that term is defined in the California Act) may be collected, in addition to information set forth in other sections of this document. For purposes of the California Act, the term “personally identifiable information” means individually identifiable information about an individual consumer collected online by us from an individual and maintained by us in an accessible form, and may include any of the following:

 

(1) A first and last name;

(2) A home or other physical address, including street name and name of a city or town;

(3) An email address;

(4) A telephone number;

(5) A tax identification number;

(6) A date of birth;

(7) A copy of your driver’s license, military ID, passport, or similar identification;

(8) Any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting of a specific individual;

(9) Information concerning a user that the web site collects online from the user, and maintains in personally identifiable form, in combination with an identifier described within this privacy policy.

See Section 8 above entitled “Integrity of Your Personal Information” for a description of the process maintained by the Ayaazone for an individual consumer who uses or visits our web site to review and request changes to any of his or her personally identifiable information that is collected through our web site.

 

See Section 15 above entitled “Effective Date; Updates to Privacy Policy” for a description of the process by which the Ayaazone notifies consumers who use or visit our web site of material changes to the Ayaazone’s privacy policy. The effective date of this privacy policy is listed at the top of this document.

 

18.  California Shine the Light Law (SB 27) Compliance Statement

 

Under California S.B. 27 (“Shine the Light” Law), California residents have the right under certain circumstances to receive, once a year, information about third parties with whom we have shared information about you or your family for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of personal information shared. To make such a request, please send an inquiry through our form and please include the phrase “California Privacy Request” in the subject line, the domain name of the web site you are inquiring about, along with your name, address and email address. We will respond to you within thirty days of receiving such a request.

 

 

 

19.  Legal Policy; Liability Limitation; Incorporation of other agreements

 

This agreement may be incorporated by reference into other agreements you enter into with us. Further, we specifically incorporate Ayaazone’s Agreements as defined in our statement Ayaazone.com Common Definitions.  Among other things, the Ayaazone.com Legal Policy and Liability Limitation Agreement details Ayaazone.com, Inc.’s legal policies, our limitations on liabilities, jurisdiction and governing law, our arbitration requirements, and our indemnification clause. All clauses not in direct conflict with any clause in this agreement is hereby incorporated and applied to this agreement. 

 

20.  Entire Agreement

 

This agreement with our other agreements incorporated into here, collectively called Ayaazone’s Agreements, constitute the sole and entire agreement between you and Ayaazone.com, Inc. regarding the Website and supersede all prior and contemporaneous understandings, agreements, representations, and warranties, both written and oral, regarding the Website

 

Ayaazone.com Legal Policy and Liability Limitation Agreement

 

1.     Disclaimer of Warranties

 

You understand that we cannot and do not guarantee or warrant that files available for downloading from the internet or the Website will be free of viruses or other destructive code. You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to satisfy your particular requirements for anti-virus protection and accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining a means external to our site for any reconstruction of any lost data. To the fullest extent provided by law, we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses, malware, ransomware, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data, or other proprietary material due to your use of the website or any services or items obtained through the website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

 

Your use of the website, its content, and any services or items obtained through the website is at your own risk. The website, its content, and any services or items obtained through the website are provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis, without any warranties of any kind, either express or implied. Neither the company nor any person associated with the company makes any warranty or representation with respect to the completeness, security, reliability, quality, accuracy, or availability of the website. Without limiting the foregoing, neither the company nor anyone associated with the company represents or warrants that the website, its content, or any services or items obtained through the website will be accurate, reliable, error-free, or uninterrupted, that defects will be corrected, that our site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components, or that the website or any services or items obtained through the website will otherwise meet your needs or expectations. 

 

To the fullest extent provided by law, the company hereby disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, statutory, or otherwise, including but not limited to any warranties of merchantability, non-infringement, and fitness for particular purpose. The foregoing does not affect any warranties that cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

 

2.     Limitation on Liability

 

The information, software, products, and services included in or available through the site may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes are periodically added to the information herein. Ayaazone.com Inc., its submerchants, and/or its suppliers may make improvements and/or changes in the site at any time.

 

Ayaazone.com Inc. and/or its suppliers make no representations about the suitability, reliability, availability, timeliness, and accuracy of the information, software, products, services and related graphics contained on the site for any purpose. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, all such information, software, products, services and related graphics are provided "as is" without warranty or condition of any kind. Ayaazone.com Inc. and/or its suppliers hereby disclaim all warranties and conditions with regard to this information, software, products, services and related graphics, including all implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non-infringement.

 

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall Ayaazone.com Inc. and/or its suppliers be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special, consequential damages or any damages whatsoever including, without limitation, damages for loss of use, data or profits, arising out of or in any way connected with the use or performance of the site, with the delay or inability to use the site or related services, the provision of or failure to provide services, or for any information, software, products, services and related graphics obtained through the site, or otherwise arising out of the use of the site, whether based on contract, tort, negligence, strict liability or otherwise, even if Ayaazone.com Inc. or any of its suppliers has been advised of the possibility of damages. Because some states/jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, the above limitation may not apply to you. If you are dissatisfied with any portion of the site, or with any of Ayaazone’s Agreements, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using the site.

The foregoing does not affect any liability that cannot be disclaimed, excluded, or limited under applicable law.

 

Ayaazone.com Inc. shall not be liable for the actions or omissions by third-parties that cause injuries or damages to You unless we expressly give a written waiver.

 

3.     Force Majeure

We will not be liable for any delay or failure to perform any of our obligations under this Agreement by reasons, events or other matters beyond our reasonable control.

4.     Modification

We may amend any of the terms and conditions contained in this Agreement at any time and at our sole discretion. Any changes will be effective upon the posting of such changes on Ayaazone site, and you are responsible for reviewing these and informing yourself of all applicable changes or notices. All notice of changes to Ayaazone’s Agreements will be posted for at least 30 days. Changes to Ayaazone Policies may be made without notice to you. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF A SERVICE AFTER AYAAZONE'S POSTING OF ANY CHANGES WILL CONSTITUTE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF SUCH CHANGES OR MODIFICATIONS.

5.     Assignment

You may not assign or transfer any of Ayaazone’s Agreement, by operation of law or otherwise, without our prior written consent. Subject to that restriction, this Agreement will be binding on, inure to, and be enforceable against the parties and their respective transferees, successors, and assigns.

6.     Non-Waiver

Our failure to enforce your strict performance of any provision of this Agreement will not constitute a waiver of our right to enforce such provision or any other provision of this Agreement subsequently.

 

7.     Indemnification

You release us and agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless us, our licensors, service providers, Affiliates, and our and their respective officers, directors, employees, representatives, and agents against any claim, loss, damage, penalty, interest, fine, fee, settlement, cost, expense, or other liability (including, without limitation, attorneys' fees) (each, a "Claim") arising from or related to: (a) your actual or alleged breach of any obligations in this Agreement; (b) any of Your Sales Channels other than Ayaazone Site, Your Products (including their offer, sale, performance, and fulfillment), Your Materials, any actual or alleged infringement of any Intellectual Property Rights by any of the foregoing, and any personal injury, death, or property damage related thereto; (c) Your Personnel (including any act or omission of Your Personnel or any Claim brought or directed by Your Personnel); or (d) Your Taxes (other than taxes explicitly collected and remitted on your  behalf by Ayaazone). You will use counsel reasonably satisfactory to us to defend each indemnified Claim. If at any time we reasonably determine that any indemnified Claim might adversely affect us, we may take control of the defense at our expense. In this event, you will fully cooperate with Ayaazone in asserting any available defenses. You may not consent to the entry of any judgment or enter into any settlement of a Claim without our prior written consent, which may not be unreasonably withheld.

8.      Disclaimer & General Release

Ayaazone site and the Ayaazone services, including all content, software, functions, materials, plug-ins, connectors, APIs, and information made available on or provided in connection with our services, are provided "as-is." as a user of our services, you use the Ayaazone sites and services, at your own risk. To the fullest extent permissible by law, we and our affiliates disclaim: (i) any representations or warranties regarding this agreement, the services or the transactions contemplated by this agreement, including any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement; (ii) implied warranties arising out of course of dealing, course of performance, or usage of trade; and (iii) any obligation, liability, right, claim, or remedy in tort, whether or not arising from our negligence. We do not warrant that the functions contained in the Ayaazone sites and the services will meet your requirements or be available, timely, secure, uninterrupted, or error free, and we will not be liable for any service interruptions, including but not limited to system failures or other interruptions that may affect the receipt, processing, acceptance, completion, or settlement of any transactions.

In transactions where Ayaazone is only acting as a facilitator in transactions between customers and sellers or other participant dealings, if a dispute arises between one or more participants, each participant releases Ayaazone (and its agents and employees) from claims, demands, and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, suspected and unsuspected, disclosed and undisclosed, arising out of or in any way connected with such disputes.

9.     Governing Law and Jurisdiction

 

Except as required by law, all issues arising under Ayaazone’s Agreements or use of this website shall be required to be submitted to final and binding arbitration under the Rules of Arbitration of the American Arbitration Association applying Illinois law. If arbitration is required, each party shall pay one-half of the arbitration fee and is responsible for their own attorney fees and other costs. The party submitting the arbitration claim is responsible for choosing the correct arbitration type (presently commercial and consumer).

All matters relating to the Website and Ayaazone’s Agreements, and any dispute or claim arising therefrom or related thereto (in each case, including non-contractual disputes or claims), shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the internal laws of the State of Illinois without giving effect to any choice or conflict of law provision or rule (whether in the State of Illinois or any other jurisdiction).

 

Any legal suit, action, or proceeding arising out of, or related to, Ayaazone’s Agreements or the Website shall be instituted exclusively in the US District Court for the Northern District of Illinois or the Circuit Court of Cook County in the State of Illinois, in each case located in County of Cook, although we retain the right to bring any suit, action, or proceeding against you for breach of Ayaazone’s Agreements in your state of residence or any other relevant jurisdiction. You waive all objections to the exercise of jurisdiction over you by such courts and to venue in such courts.

 

10.  Class Action

 

Any arbitration under this agreement or any agreement incorporating this agreement will take place on an individual basis; class arbitrations and class/representative/collective actions are not permitted. The parties agree that a party may bring claims against the other only in each's individual capacity, and not as a plaintiff or class member in any putative class, collective and/ or representative proceeding, such as in the form of a private attorney general action against the other. Further, unless both You and Ayaazone.com agree otherwise, the arbitrator may not consolidate more than one person's claims, and may not otherwise preside over any form of a representative or class proceeding.

 

The parties agree that a party may bring claims against the other only in each's individual capacity, and not as a plaintiff or class member in any putative class, collective and/ or representative proceeding, such as in the form of a private attorney general action against the other.

 

11.  Notices

We will send all notices and other communications regarding this Agreement to you at the e-mail addresses you designated for notifications and updates in your application or by any other means then specified by Ayaazone. We may also communicate with you electronically and in other media, and you consent to such communications regardless of any "E-mail Preferences" (or similar preferences or requests) you may have indicated on the application. You will ensure that all of your information is up to date and accurate at all times. 

12.  Limitation on Time to File Claims

 

Except where required by statute, any cause of action or claim you may have arising out of or relating to Ayaazone’s Agreements must be commenced within one (1) year after the cause of action accrues; otherwise, such cause of action or claim is permanently barred.

 

13.  Waiver and Severability

 

No waiver by the Company of any term or condition set out in Ayaazone’s Agreements shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or condition or a waiver of any other term or condition, and any failure of the Company to assert a right or provision under Ayaazone’s Agreements shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

 

If any provision of Ayaazone’s Agreements is held by a court or other tribunal of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, illegal, or unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be eliminated or limited to the minimum extent such that the remaining provisions of this agreement or any agreement incorporating this agreement will continue in full force and effect. 

 

14.  Use of Headers

 

The use of headers and titles are not meant to be dispositive of the contents of the agreements and policies. Headers and titles are only meant to aide in navigation of the agreements and policies.

 

15.  Conflicting Terms

 

If any terms in any of Ayaazone’s Agreements are conflicting, the conflict shall be resolved in the following manner:

a.     Inter-agreement conflicts- if there is a conflict between terms in more than one agreement, it shall be resolved in favor of the highest priority agreement as shown below (from highest to lowest priority)

                                               i.     Ayaazone.com Legal Policy and Liability Limitation

                                              ii.     Ayaazone.com Common Definitions

                                             iii.     Ayaazone.com Intellectual Property Policy

                                             iv.     Ayaazone.com Privacy Policy

                                              v.     Ayaazone.com Terms of Use

                                             vi.     Ayaazone.com Consumer Agreement

                                           vii.     Ayaazone.com Merchant Agreement

b.     Intra-agreement conflicts- if there is a conflict between terms within the same agreement, it shall be resolved in favor of first appearance in the agreement.

c.      If there is a conflict of terms between a newer agreement and a previous version, the newer agreement shall prevail.

 

 

16.  Legal Policy; Liability Limitation; Incorporation of other agreements

 

This agreement may be incorporated by reference into other agreements you enter into with us. Further, we specifically incorporate Ayaazone’s Agreements as defined in our statement Ayaazone.com Common Definitions.  Among other things, the Ayaazone.com Legal Policy and Liability Limitation Agreement details Ayaazone.com, Inc.’s legal policies, our limitations on liabilities, jurisdiction and governing law, our arbitration requirements, and our indemnification clause. All clauses not in direct conflict with any clause in this agreement is hereby incorporated and applied to this agreement. 

 

17.  Entire Agreement

 

This agreement with our other agreements incorporated into here, collectively called Ayaazone’s Agreements, constitute the sole and entire agreement between you and Ayaazone.com, Inc. regarding the Website and supersede all prior and contemporaneous understandings, agreements, representations, and warranties, both written and oral, regarding the Website

 

Ayaazone.com Intellectual Property Policy

 

Adopted or updated:

 

18.  Definitions

 

This agreement adopts the terminology stated in our Ayaazone.com Common Definitions.

 

19.  Our Intellectual Property

 

The Website and its entire contents, features, and functionality (including but not limited to all information, software, text, displays, images, video, and audio, and the design, selection, and arrangement thereof) are owned by the Company, its licensors, or other providers of such material and are protected by United States and international copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, and other intellectual property or proprietary rights laws.

 

Ayaazone’s Agreements permit you to use the Website for your personal, non-commercial use only. You must not reproduce, distribute, modify, create derivative works of, publicly display, publicly perform, republish, download, store, or transmit any of the material on our Website, except as follows:

·       Your computer may temporarily store copies of such materials in RAM incidental to your accessing and viewing those materials;

·       You may share links to our webpages and to our website, provided that these links are direct links to our website and webpages, but not links that redirect or forward to our website and webpages through another website;

·       You may store files that are automatically cached by your Web browser for display enhancement purposes;

·       You may print or download one copy of a reasonable number of pages of the Website for your own personal, non-commercial use and not for further reproduction, publication, or distribution; AND

·       If we provide desktop, mobile, or other applications for download, you may download a single copy to your computer or mobile device solely for your own personal, non-commercial use, provided you agree to be bound by our end user license agreement for such applications.

 

Without our express written permission, You shall not:

·       Modify copies of any materials from this site;

·       Use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences, or any graphics separately from the accompanying text;

·       Use any coding to that redirects or uses any coding or script that alters the appearance of the website, including framing, filters and popups;

·       Use any of the script, coding, APIs, or webpages, other than as permitted in this Terms of Use or with our express, written consent;

·       Delete or alter any copyright, trademark, or other proprietary rights notices from copies of materials from this site; OR

·       Access or use for any commercial purposes any part of the Website or any services or materials available through the Website, other than as a seller or buyer of goods and services for sale on our website. 

 

If you print, copy, modify, download, or otherwise use or provide any other person with access to any part of the Website in breach of Ayaazone’s Agreements, your right to use the Website will stop immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made. No right, title, or interest in or to the Website or any content on the Website is transferred to you, and all rights not expressly granted are reserved by the Ayaazone. Any use of the Website not expressly permitted by Ayaazone’s Agreements is a breach of Ayaazone’s Agreements and may violate copyright, trademark, and other laws.

 

20.  Trademarks

 

The Company name, the terms Ayaazone and Ayaahz, Ayaazone and Ayaahz logos, and all related names, logos, product and service names, designs, and slogans are trademarks of the Company or its affiliates or licensors. You must not use such marks without the prior written permission of the Company. All other names, logos, product and service names, designs, and slogans on this Website are the trademarks of their respective owners. Any similar domain names not currently owned by Ayaazone may still be an infringement of Ayaazone.com Inc.’s intellectual property.

 

21.  Prohibited Uses

 

You may use the Website only for lawful purposes and in accordance with Ayaazone’s Agreements. You agree not to use the Website:

·       In any way that violates any applicable federal, state, local, or international law or regulation (including, without limitation, any laws regarding the export of data or software to and from the US or other countries);

·       For the purpose of exploiting, harming, or attempting to exploit or harm minors in any way by exposing them to inappropriate content, asking for personally identifiable information, or otherwise;

·       To send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use, or re-use any material that does not comply with this agreement or any agreement incorporated this agreement;

·       To transmit, or procure the sending of, any advertising or promotional material, without our prior written consent, including any "junk mail," "chain letter," "spam," feedback solicitation, or any other similar solicitation;

·       To impersonate or attempt to impersonate the Company, a Company employee, another user, or any other person or entity (including, without limitation, by using email addresses or screen names associated with any of the foregoing); OR

·       To engage in any other conduct that restricts or inhibits anyone's use or enjoyment of the Website, or which, as determined by us, may harm the Company or users of the Website, or expose them to liability.

 

Additionally, you agree not to:

·       Use the Website in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, or impair the site or interfere with any other party's use of the Website, including their ability to engage in real time activities through the Website;

·       Use any robot, spider, or other automatic device, process, or means to access the Website for any purpose, including monitoring or copying any of the material on the Website;

·       Use any manual process to monitor or copy any of the material on the Website, or for any other purpose not expressly authorized in Ayaazone’s Agreements, without our prior written consent;

·       Use any device, software, or routine that interferes with the proper working of the Website;

·       Introduce any viruses, keyloggers, malware, ransomware, Trojan horses, worms, logic bombs, or other material that is malicious or technologically harmful;

·       Create an indirect link to our website or redirect existing clients to our website using a third-party link for the purpose of creating any type of personal gain;

·       Attempt to gain unauthorized access to, redirect, interfere with, damage, or disrupt any parts of the Website, the server on which the Website is stored, any API, or any server, computer, or database connected to the Website;

·       Attack the Website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack; OR

·       Otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website.

 

22.  You Grant Us a License to Your Intellectual Property

 

For any items that you upload onto or submit through our website, You grant us a royalty-free, non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable right and license to use, reproduce, perform, display, distribute, adapt, modify, re-format, create derivative works of, and otherwise commercially or non-commercially exploit in any manner, any and all of Your Materials, provided, however, that we will not alter any of Your Trademarks from the form provided by you (except to re-size trademarks to the extent necessary for presentation, so long as the relative proportions of such trademarks remain the same) and will comply with your removal requests as to specific uses of Your Trademarks; provided further, however, that nothing in this Agreement will prevent or impair our right to use Your Materials without your consent to the extent that such use is allowable without a license from you or your Affiliates under applicable Law (e.g., fair use under United States copyright law, referential use under trademark law, or valid license from a third party).

 

No compensation will be paid with respect to the use of your Submission, as provided herein. Ayaazone.com is under no obligation to post or use any Submission you may provide and may remove any Submission at any time in Ayaazone.com's sole discretion.

 

By posting, uploading, inputting, providing or submitting your Submission you warrant and represent that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to your Submission as described in this section including, without limitation, all the rights necessary for you to provide, post, upload, input or submit the Submissions.

 

23.  Infringement of 3rd Party Intellectual Property

 

If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, or that your intellectual property rights have been otherwise violated, please provide Ayaazone.com’s Agent for Notice with the following information (your “notice”):

·       An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright or other intellectual property interest;

·       A description of the copyrighted work or other intellectual property that you claim has been infringed;

·       A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Ayaazone.com site, with enough detail that we may find it on the website (in most circumstances, we will need a URL);

·       Your name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address;

·       A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright or intellectual property owner, its agent, or the law;

·       A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your Notice is accurate and that you are the copyright or intellectual property owner or authorized to act on the copyright or intellectual property owner’s behalf.

In some circumstances, in order to notify the subscriber, account holder or host who provided the allegedly infringing content to which Ayaazone.com has disabled access, Ayaazone.com may forward a copy of a valid Notice to the user, subscriber, or account holder or may forward such copy (with personally identifiable information removed) to Chilling Effects (www.chillingeffects.org) for publication.

Please use our inquiry form to submit a Notice of claims of copyright or other intellectual property infringement.

 

24.  Linking to the Website and Social Media Features

 

You may link to our homepage, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it, but you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval, or endorsement on our part without our express written consent. 

This Website may provide certain social media features that enable you to:

·       Link from your own or certain third-party websites to certain content on this Website;

·       Send emails or other communications with certain content, or links to certain content, on this Website; OR

·       Cause limited portions of content on this Website to be displayed or appear to be displayed on your own or certain third-party websites.

 

You may use these features solely as they are provided by us, and solely with respect to the content they are displayed with, and otherwise in accordance with any additional terms and conditions we provide with respect to such features. Subject to the foregoing, you must not:

·       Establish a link from any website that is not owned by you;

·       Cause the Website or portions of it to be displayed on, or appear to be displayed by, any other site, for example, framing, deep linking, or in-line linking;

·       Link to any part of the Website other than the homepage; OR

·       Otherwise take any action with respect to the materials on this Website that is inconsistent with any other provision of Ayaazone’s Agreements.

 

The website from which you are linking, or on which you make certain content accessible, must comply in all respects with the Content Standards set out in Ayaazone’s Agreements. You agree to cooperate with us in causing any unauthorized framing or linking immediately to stop. We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice. We may disable all or any social media features and any links at any time without notice in our discretion. 

 

25.  Legal Policy; Liability Limitation; Incorporation of other agreements

 

This agreement may be incorporated by reference into other agreements you enter into with us. Further, we specifically incorporate Ayaazone’s Agreements as defined in our statement Ayaazone.com Common Definitions.  Among other things, the Ayaazone.com Legal Policy and Liability Limitation Agreement details Ayaazone.com, Inc.’s legal policies, our limitations on liabilities, jurisdiction and governing law, our arbitration requirements, and our indemnification clause. All clauses not in direct conflict with any clause in this agreement is hereby incorporated and applied to this agreement. 

 

26.  Entire Agreement

 

This agreement with our other agreements incorporated into here, collectively called Ayaazone’s Agreements, constitute the sole and entire agreement between you and Ayaazone.com, Inc. regarding the Website and supersede all prior and contemporaneous understandings, agreements, representations, and warranties, both written and oral, regarding the Website

 

Ayaazone.com Common Definitions

 

a.     As used in this Agreement, "we," "us," “Company”, and "Ayaazone" means Ayaazone.com, Inc., and "you" and “your” means the applicant or user whether an individual, or as a business and any of its Affiliates.

 

b.     "Affiliate" means, with respect to any entity, any other entity that directly or indirectly controls, is controlled by, or is under common control with that entity.

 

c.      "Ayaazone Policies" means all terms, conditions, policies, guidelines, rules, and other information on the applicable Ayaazone Site.

 

d.     "Ayaazone Site" means that website, the primary home page of which is identified by the url www.Ayaazone.com, any country specific website, any wholly owned subsidiary’s website, and any successor or replacement of such website.

 

e.     "Ayaazone Transaction Information" means, collectively, Order Information and any other data or information acquired by you or your Affiliates from Ayaazone, its Affiliates, or otherwise as a result of this Agreement, the transactions contemplated by this Agreement, or the parties' performance under this Agreement.

 

f.      “Ayaazone’s Agreement(s)” means, collectively, the Privacy Policy, Legal Policy, Liability Limitation, Agreement, Terms of Use, Intellectual Property Policy, Merchant Services Agreement, Consumer Terms and Conditions of Use, and Accessibility Policy that are in effect as of the date the website is accessed, goods are sold, or services are performed.

 

g.     "Content" means copyrightable works and trademarked images under applicable Law and content protected by database rights under applicable Law.

 

h.     "Prohibited Products" means the items described on the applicable Prohibited Products List or, any other applicable Ayaazone Policy, or any other information made available to you by Ayaazone.

 

i.       "Governing Laws" mean the laws the jurisdiction as stated in the Ayaazone.com Legal Policy and Liability Limitation, Specific acts, statutes and regulations refer to those specific acts, statutes, and regulations.

 

j.       "Intellectual Property Right" means any patent, copyright, Trademark, domain name, moral right, trade secret right, or any other intellectual property right arising under any Laws and all ancillary and related rights, including all rights of registration and renewal and causes of action for violation, misappropriation or infringement of any of the foregoing.

 

k.     "Law" means any law, ordinance, rule, regulation, order, license, permit, judgment, decision, or other requirement, now or in the future in effect, of any governmental authority (e.g., on an international,  federal, state, or provincial level, as applicable) of competent jurisdiction.

 

l.       "Order Information" means, with respect to any of Your Products ordered through an Ayaazone Site, the order information and shipping information that we provide or make available to you.

 

m.   "Person" means any individual, corporation, partnership, limited liability company, governmental authority, association, joint venture, division, or other cognizable entity, whether or not having distinct legal existence.

 

n.     "Sales Proceeds" means the gross proceeds from any of Your Transactions, including (a) all shipping and handling, gift wrap and other charges; and (b) taxes and customs duties. 

 

o.     "Service" means the services provided by Ayaazone.

 

p.     “Term of Use” refers to the Ayaazone.com Term of Use in effect the day of you most recently accessed any page on the Ayaazone.com website.

 

q.     "Technology" means any: (a) ideas, procedures, processes, systems, methods of operation, concepts, principles, and discoveries protected or protectable under the Laws of any jurisdiction; (b) interfaces, protocols, glossaries, libraries, structured XML formats, specifications, grammars, data formats, or other similar materials; and (c) software, hardware, code, technology, or other functional item.

 

r.      "Trademark" means any trademark, service mark, trade dress (including any proprietary "look and feel"), trade name, other proprietary logo or insignia, or any other source or business identifier, protected or protectable under any Laws.

 

s.      "Your Materials" means all Technology, Your Trademarks, Content, Your Product information, data, materials, and other items or information provided or made available by you or your Affiliates to Ayaazone or its Affiliates.

 

t.      "Your Personnel" means any third party warranting, administering or otherwise involved in the offer, sale, performance, or fulfillment of Your Products, including any of your employees, representatives, agents, contractors, or subcontractors.

 

u.     "Your Product" means any product or service (including Optional Coverage Plans) that you: (a) have offered through the Selling on Ayaazone Service; (b) have made available for advertising through the Ayaazone; or (c) have fulfilled or otherwise processed through  Ayaazone.

 

v.     "Your Sales Channels" means all sales channels and other means through which you or any of your Affiliates offers products or services, other than physical stores.

 

w.    "Your Taxes" means any and all sales, goods and services, use, excise, premium, income, gross receipts, franchise, value added, consumption, duties and customs, and other taxes, regulatory fees, levies (specifically including environmental levies), or charges and duties assessed, incurred, or required to be collected or paid for any reason (a) in connection with any advertisement, offer or sale of products or services by you on or through or in connection with the Services; (b) in connection with any products or services provided for which Your Products are, directly or indirectly, involved as a form of payment or exchange; or (c) otherwise in connection with any action, inaction, or omission of you or your Affiliates, or any Persons providing products or services, or your or their respective employees, agents, contractors, or representatives, for which Your Products are, directly or indirectly, involved as a form of payment or exchange. This term also means any of the types of taxes, duties, levies, or fees mentioned above that are imposed on or collectible by Ayaazone or any of its Affiliates in connection with or as a result of fulfillment services including the storage of inventory or packaging of Your Products and other materials owned by you and stored by Ayaazone, shipping, gift wrapping, or other actions by Ayaazone in relation to Your Products pursuant to the Fulfillment by Ayaazone Service Terms.

 

x.     "Your Trademarks" means Trademarks of yours that you provide to us: (a) in non-text form for branding purposes; and (b) separate from (and not embedded or otherwise incorporated in) any product specific information or materials.

 

y.     "Your Transaction" means any sale of Your Product(s) through the Ayaazone Site.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY